Two's  Schedule
7:00 -7:55 Gathering Time                  2:45-3:10 Diaper Change
7:55-8:00 Wash Hands                       3:10-3:30 Snack
8:00-8:30 Breakfast                           3:30-4:15 Outside/Large Motor
8:30:8:50 Outside/Large Motor           4:15-4:25 Diaper Change
8:50-9:00 Diaper Chage                     4:25-4:40 Art
9:00-9:15 Circle Time                         4:40-4:55 Language
9:15-9:30 Movement                          4:55-5:10 Art
9:30-9:45 Diaper Chage                      5:10-5:25 Sensory
9:45-10:00 Snack                               5:25-5:40 Centers
10:00-10:30 Outside/Large Motor        5:40-5:50 Story Time
10:30-10:45 Diaper Chage                  5:50-6:00 Diaper Change
10:45-11:05 Sensory                          6:00-6:30 Dinner
11:05-11:25 Relationships                   6:30-6:40 Diaper Change
11:25-11:40 Music                              6:40-7:10 Centers
11:40-11:50 Diaper Chage                   7:10-7:40 Art
11:50-12:20 Lunch                              7:40-7:50 Diaper Change
12:20-12:30 Diaper Chage                   7:50-8:00 Story Time
12:30-2:45 Nap                                   8:00-12:00 Quiet Time

Toddler Schedule (1's)

Big Kids Schedule

​​

Two Schedule

One's  Schedule
7:00 -7:55 Gathering Time                        2:45-3:00 Snack
7:55-8:00 Bathroom & Wash Hands           3:00-3:30 Outside/Large Motor
8:00-8:30 Breakfast                                 3:30-3:45 Diaper Change
8:30-9:00 Diaper Change                          3:45-4:15 Sensory
9:00-9:10 Circle Time                               4:15-4:35 Centers
9:10-9:30 Language                                 4:35-4:45 Music
9:30-9:45 Snack                                      4:45-5:00 Movement
9:45-10:00 Outside/Large Motor                5:00-5:15 Diaper Change
10:00-10:10 Diaper Change                      5:15-5:35 Art
10:10-10:20 Art                                       5:45-5:55 Story Time
10:20-10:50 Relationships                         5:55-6:00 Wash Hands
10:50-11:00 Diaper Change                       6:00-6:30 Dinner
11:00-11:15 Story Time                             6:30-6:45 Diaper Change
11:15-11:30 Outside/Large Motor               6:45-7:10 Centers
11:30-11:40 Diaper Change                       7:10-7:40 Art
11:40-12:00 Lunch                                    7:40-7:45 Story Time
12:00-12:10 Diaper Change                       7:45-8:00 Diaper Change
12:10-2:30 Nap 

Three's Schedule
7:00 -7:55 Gathering Time                                         12:45-12:55 Restroom & Wash Hand
7:55-8:00 Restroom & Wash Hand                               12:55-3:00 Nap
8:00-8:30 Breakfast                                                   3:00-3:30 Wake up & Bathroom Time
8:30-8:40 Restroom & Wash Hand                               3:30-3:45 Snack
8:40-9:00 Circle Time                                                 3:45-4:15 Dramatic Play
9:00-9:15 Outside/Large Motor                                    4:15-5:15 Outside/Large Motor
9:15-9:25 Transitions/Restroom/Wash Hands                5:15-5:25 Restroom & Wash Hands
9:25-9:55 Choice time in centers/small group/

                individualized lessons                                 5:25-5:40 Math
9:55-10:10 Snack                                                      5:40-5:55 Small Groups
10:10-10:20 Restroom & Wash Hand                           5:55-6:05 Restroom & Wash Hands
10:20-10:45 Choice time in centers/small group/

                     individualized lessons                             6:05-6:30 Dinner
10:45-11:15 Literacy Circle                                         6:30-6:40 Restroom & Wash Hands
11:15-11:30 Lesson Review                                        6:40-7:10 Group Games
11:30-11:45 Movement/Music/Blocks                           7:10-7:40 Art
11:45-12:05 Art                                                         7:40-7:50 Restroom & Wash Hands
12:05-12:15 Restroom & Wash Hand                            7:50-8:00 Story Time 
12:15-12:45 Lunch                                                     8:00-12:00 Quiet Time